Board of Directors

Seine Representatives

Garret Vincentz

Ketchikan, AK

Vessel Name: Lady Jane
Term Exp: December 2018

    Leif Dobszinsky

    Port Townsend, WA - BOD Secretary

    Vessel Name: Chasina
    Term Exp: December 2020

      Nyle Thomas

      Petersburg, AK

      Vessel Name: Barbara
      Term Exp: December 2020

        Dan Castle

        Ketchikan, AK

        Vessel Name: Little Lady
        Term Exp: December 2019

          Gillnet Representatives

          David Klepser

          Ketchikan, AK

          Vessel Name: Hannah Point
          Term Exp: December 2020

            Chris Guggenbickler

            Wrangell, AK - BOD President

            Vessel Name: Noelani
            Term Exp: December 2018

              Bob Martin

              Petersburg, AK

              Vessel Name: Sumner
              Term Exp: December 2018

                Brennon Eagle

                Wrangell, AK

                Vessel Name: Danegeld
                Term Exp: December 2019

                  Power Troll Representatives

                  Tom Fisher

                  Ketchikan, AK - BOD Vice President

                  Vessel Name: Aquarius.
                  Term Exp: December 2019

                    Pat Tyner

                    Craig, AK

                    Vessel Name: Rauma.
                    Term Exp: December 2018

                      Brian Warmuth

                      Ketchikan, AK

                      Vessel Name: Shannon Hope
                      Term Exp: December 2019

                        Brant Widness

                        Ketchikan, AK

                        Vessel Name:
                        Term Exp: December 2020

                          Hand Troll Representative

                          Craig Ring

                          Ketchikan, AK

                          Term Exp: December 2020

                            Appointees

                            Paul Cyr

                            BOD Treasurer - Ketchikan, AK

                            Seat Representing: Processor
                            Term Exp: December 2019

                              Russell Thomas

                              Ketchikan, AK

                              Seat Representing: Sport Fish
                              Term Exp: December 2019

                                John Yeager

                                Wrangell, AK

                                Seat Representing: Subsistence
                                Term Exp: December 2019

                                  Lynnette Logan

                                  Craig, AK

                                  Seat Representing: Chamber of Commerce
                                  Term Exp: December 2019

                                    Mike Painter

                                    Ketchikan, AK

                                    Seat Representing: Public At Large
                                    Term Exp: December 2019

                                      Sandy Souter

                                      Kenmore, WA

                                      Seat Representing: Public at Large
                                      Term Exp: December 2019

                                        Dennis Nickerson

                                        Klawock, AK

                                        Seat Representing: Native Corporation
                                        Term Exp: December 2019

                                          David Powell

                                          Wrangell, AK

                                          Seat Representing: Municipality
                                          Term Exp: December 2019