Staff

Administrative Staff

David Landis

General Manager

Bill Gass

Production Manager

Bret Hiatt

Operations Manager

Steve Reid

Assistant Production Manager

Cindy Walters

Executive Administrative Assistant

Liz Jones

Administrative Assistant


Research & Evaluation

Tessa Minicucci

Research & Evaluation Manager

Stephanie Sanguinetti

Lab Supervisor

Sara Scott

Lead Research Technician

Laura Coleman

Lead Research Technician

Hatcheries Staff

BURNETT INLET HATCHERY

Charles Currit

Hatchery Manager

Jon Thorington

Maintenance Supervisor

Stephan Smith

Fish Culturist

    Kaylie Carr

    10 Month Fish Culturist

      CRYSTAL LAKE HATCHERY

      Loren Thompson

      Hatchery Manager

      Kevin Chase

      Assistant Hatchery Manager

      Wesley Malcolm

      Lead Fish Culturist

        Eric Mattek

        Fish Culturist

          DEER MOUNTAIN HATCHERY

          Matt Allen

          Hatchery Manager

          Michelle Leitz

          Lead Fish Culturist

          SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT

          Ted Addington

          Maintenance Manager

          Jacob Arnold

          Maintenance Assistant Manager

          Ben Martin

          Maintenance Technician

            NECK LAKE FACILITY

            Ronald Parsley Jr.

            Manager

            Dolores Loucks

            Lead Fish Culturist

              NEETS BAY HATCHERY

              Justin Rose

              Hatchery Manager

              Eric Johnson

              Assistant Hatchery Manager

              Fish Culturist

                Ben Sipma

                Fish Culturist

                  Andrew Pung

                  Fish Culturist

                    Annie McTurner

                    10 Month Fish Culturist

                      Vacant

                      10 Month Fish Culturist

                        Richard Flagg

                        Maintenance & Construction Supervisor

                        Dan Perry

                        Lead Maintenance Technician

                        James Adams

                        10 Month MaintenanceTechnician

                          KLAWOCK RIVER HATCHERY

                          Jeff Lundberg

                          Hatchery Manager

                          Troy Liske

                          Assistant Hatchery Manager

                          Stuart Cole

                          Maintenance Supervisor

                          Paul Young

                          Fish Culturist

                            Jesse Knock

                            10 Month Fish Culturist

                              Sheldon Sammons

                              Fish Culturist - Port Saint Nick

                                WHITMAN LAKE HATCHERY

                                Cody Pederson

                                Hatchery Manager

                                Ryan Patten

                                Assistant Hatchery Manager

                                Vacant

                                Fish Culturist

                                  Jonathan Thacker

                                  Maintenance