Staff

Administrative Staff

David Landis

General Manager

Bill Gass

Production Manager

Bret Hiatt

Operations Manager

Steve Reid

Assistant Production Manager

Cindy Walters

Executive Administrative Assistant

Liz Jones

Administrative Assistant


Research & Evaluation

John Holt

Research & Evaluation Manager

Stephanie Sanguinetti

Lab Supervisor

Alan Murray

Lead Research Technician

Whitney Crittenden

Lead Research Technician

Taylor Pearson

Research Technician

    Hatcheries Staff

    BURNETT INLET HATCHERY

    Jon Thorington

    Hatchery Manager

    Cain DePriest

    Assistant Hatchery Manager

      Tony Belback

      Fish Culturist

        Anna Tollfeldt

        10 Month Fish Culturist


          CRYSTAL LAKE HATCHERY

          Loren Thompson

          Hatchery Manager

          Kevin Chase

          Assistant Hatchery Manager

          Wesley Malcolm

          Lead Fish Culturist

            Stephan Smith

            Fish Culturist


              DEER MOUNTAIN HATCHERY

              Matt Allen

              Assistant Manager

              Michelle Leitz

              Lead Fish Culturist


              SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT

              Ted Addington

              Maintenance Manager

              Jacob Arnold

              Lead Maintenance Technician

              Tim Emmons Doerschuck

              Maintenance Technician


                NECK LAKE FACILITY

                Ronald Parsley Jr.

                Manager

                Dolores Loucks

                Lead Fish Culturist


                  NEETS BAY HATCHERY

                  Craig Parry

                  Hatchery Manager

                  Vacant

                  Assistant Hatchery Manager

                  Dale Wainscott

                  Lead Fish Culturist

                  Stanton Rice

                  Fish Culturist

                    Ryan Patten

                    Fish Culturist

                      Andrew Pung

                      10 Month Fish Culturist

                        Andy Gilsdorf

                        10 Month Fish Culturist

                          Richard Flagg

                          Maintenance & Construction Supervisor

                          Dan Perry

                          Lead Maintenance & Construction

                            James Adams

                            10 Month MaintenanceTechnician


                              KLAWOCK RIVER HATCHERY

                              Jeff Lundberg

                              Hatchery Manager

                              Troy Liske

                              Assistant Hatchery Manager

                              Stuart Cole

                              Maintenance Supervisor

                              Paul Young

                              Fish Culturist

                                Jesse Knock

                                10 Month Fish Culturist

                                  Sheldon Sammons

                                  Fish Culturist - Port Saint Nick


                                    WHITMAN LAKE HATCHERY

                                    Jay Creasy

                                    Hatchery Manager

                                    Mark Tollfeldt

                                    Assistant Hatchery Manager

                                    Cody Pederson

                                    Lead Fish Culturist

                                      Mike Moreno

                                      Fish Culturist

                                        Vacant

                                        Maintenance Technician